Check below answers in case you are looking for other related questions:

CAN HUSBAND AND WIFE BECOME FULL NAKED.

Mu' meneen Brothers and Sisters,

As Salaam Aleikum wa Rahmatullahi wa Barakatuh. (May Allah's Peace, Mercy and Blessings be upon all of you)

 

One of our brothers/sisters has asked this question:

ASSALAM ALAIKUM BOTHER,

MY NAME IS AMIR I LEAVE IN INDIA AND I WANT TO ASK THREE QUESTIONS

  1. CAN HUSBAND AND WIFE BECOME FULL NAKED WHILE DOING SEX BUT A BEDSHEET ON THEM?
  2. CAN WE CAN HAVE SEX WITH OUR FIANCES(MANGGETAR)
  3. CAN WE MARRY TO OUR OWN UNCLE`S DAUGTHER(CHACHA`S DAUGHTER).

 

HOPE BROTHER U WILL REPLY ME.KHUDA HAFIZ.

 

(There may be some grammatical and spelling errors in the above statement. The forum does not change anything from questions, comments and statements received from our readers for circulation in confidentiality.)

 

Answer:

 

Sex in nude

In the name of Allah, We praise Him, seek His help and ask for His forgiveness. Whoever Allah guides none can misguide, and whoever He allows to fall astray, none can guide them aright. We bear witness that there is none worthy of worship but Allah Alone, and we bear witness that Muhammad (saws) is His slave-servant and the seal of His Messengers.

 

Your Question: CAN HUSBAND AND WIFE BECOME FULL NAKED WHILE DOING SEX BUT A BEDSHEET ON THEM?

Allah Says in the Holy Quran Chapter 2 Surah Baqarah verse 223:

223 Your wives are as a tilth unto you; so approach your tilth when or how ye will.


 

Abu Dhar al-Ghafari reported: The Messenger of Allah (saws) said: there is a reward for you [even] in sex with your wife." The companions asked: O Messenger of Allah (saws) is there a reward if one satisfies his passion?" He (saws) said: "Do you know that if he satisfies it unlawfully he has taken a sin upon himself? Likewise, if he satisfies it lawfully, he is rewarded."

Related by Ahmad and Muslim.

 

Islam has allowed the husband and the wife in marriage every possible liberty to enjoy conjugal relations with each other, except three:

  1. It is strictly prohibited to have sexual intercourse with ones wife during her period of menstruation.
  2. It is strictly prohibited to enter the woman through her anus.
  3. Although there is no specific prohibition mentioned in the Quran and Sunnah, the majority of the scholars in Islam have voiced their opinion against oral sex, whereby one touches the others private organs with their mouth.

 

Other than the above three restrictions, one may enjoy conjugal relations with ones wife any place, any time, and any how their hearts desire.

 

Al-Tirmidhi Hadith 3115 Narrated by Abdullah ibn Umar

Allah's Messenger (saws) said, "Avoid being naked, for with you are those (Angels) who never leave you, except when you are relieving yourselves and when a man has intercourse with his wife; so observe modesty before them and honour them."

 

The above hadith of the Messenger of Allah (saws) clearly implies that it is permissible to be naked on two occasions: when relieving oneself, and when one is conjugating with ones wife.

 

There is absolutely no purdah, or veil, or hijaab between a husband and a wife bonded in the sacred institution of marriage in Islam, and there is absolutely no prohibition in Islam for a married couple if they wish to enjoy their conjugal relationship in the nude.

 

One is neither obliged nor required in Shariah to cover themselves with a bed-sheet when conjugating with ones wife, but if one wishes to cover themselves with a bed-sheet, there is absolutely no harm.

 

Your Question: CAN WE CAN HAVE SEX WITH OUR FIANCES(MANGGETAR)

An intention or engagement to marry has absolutely no legal basis or standing in the Sight of Shariah Law or of Allah Subhanah. An engaged couple will remain non-mehrams to each other in the Sight of Allah Subhanah, and every single restriction of Shariah which applies to a non-mehram member of the opposite sex will apply to their fianc, until a nikaah is performed between them.

 

If Allah forbid, one has sex with ones fianc before a nikaah has been performed, it would constitute an abomination of the sin and crime of zina in the Sight of Shariah Law and of Allah Subhanah.

 

Your Question: CAN WE MARRY TO OUR OWN UNCLE`S DAUGTHER (CHACHA`S DAUGHTER).

Allah Says in the Holy Quran Chapter 4 Surah Nisaa verse 23:

23 Prohibited to you (for marriage) are: your mother, daughters, sisters, father's sisters, mother's sisters, brother's daughters, sister's daughters, foster-mothers (who gave you suck), foster-sisters, your wives' mothers, your step-daughters under your guardianship born of your wives to whom ye have gone in, no prohibition if ye have not gone in; (those who have been) wives of your sons proceeding from your loins, and two sisters in wedlock at one and the same time except for what is past; for Allah is Oft-Forgiving Most Merciful.

 

Dear and Beloved brother in Islam, cousins (regardless of whether they are maternal or paternal cousins) are not mehrams or amongst those relations whom the All-Knowing, All-Wise Lord has forbidden to be sought in marriage; thus marrying ones uncles daughter or paternal cousin is absolutely lawful and permissible in Islam, if one wishes to do so.

 

Whatever written of Truth and benefit is only due to Allahs Assistance and Guidance, and whatever of error is of me alone. Allah Alone Knows Best and He is the Only Source of Strength.

 

Your brother and well wisher in Islam,

 

 

Burhan


Related Answers:

Recommended answers for you: